Monday, October 1, 2012

Lindsey Shaw-Nude Photos

Lindsey Shaw-Nude PhotosLindsey Shaw-Nude Photos
Date of Birth
10 May 1989, Lincoln, Nebraska, USA
Birth Name
Lindsey Marie Shaw
5' 7" (1.70 m)
Mini Biography
Lindsey Shaw was born in Lincoln, Nebraska. Before relocating to Los Angeles to pursue acting, Lindsey and her mother traveled from Lincoln to Kansas City twice a month to do local print ads and commercials. In 2002, Shaw and her mother moved to Los Angeles. Almost immediately, Lindsey was introduced to acting teacher Jeremiah Comey, who has been her mentor ever since. Jerry referred Lindsey to her longtime manager, Pat Cutler, of Cutler Management. Shaw landed her first big role in "Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide" (2004), playing 'Jennifer "Moze" Mosely', the best friend and next-door neighbor of the show's main character, "Ned Bigby". Shaw next appeared as popular younger sister "Claire" in the CW's short-lived sitcom, "Aliens in America" (2007). Lindsey most recently played "Kat" in ABC Family's revival of the 1999 rom-com, "10 Things I Hate About You" (2009).
In her spare time, Lindsey enjoys rooting for her hometown Nebraska Cornhuskers.
IMDb Mini Biography By: Manager
Believes nutrition is an important issue in America and schools should educate younger generations properly.
According to an interview with Inspire Magazine, her favorite movies are The Fountain (2006), Fargo (1996), American Beauty (1999) and The Breakfast Club (1985).
According to an interview with Inspire Magazine, Lindsey would have liked to work with Bea Arthur.
Will be Crowned the 2010 NC Azalea Festival Queen on Wednesday April 7th 2010.
Has the same manager as Carlos Pratts and Jackson Rathbone.
Personal Quotes
Our food supply has become so contaminated with artificial concoctions that are passed off as food that we don't know how to feed ourselves anymore. There is so much misinformation out there about what to eat that we're bound to eat the wrong thing. We need to start teaching nutrition in schools and educating children from a young age about what it means to eat the right way. Understanding the food we eat is of the utmost importance to our physical and mental health.

Lindsey Shaw-Nude Photos
Lindsey Shaw-Nude Photos
Lindsey Shaw-Nude Photos